KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

تأهيل

English translation: developing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تأهيل
English translation:developing
Entered by: wasity

04:09 Mar 5, 2007
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Arabic term or phrase: تأهيل
تأهيل الخبرات والمهارات
wasity
developing
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

duraid
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1developingduraid
4Qualifying
Sam Shalalo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
developing


Explanation:
.

duraid
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
2 hrs
  -> thank you Noha

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Qualifying


Explanation:
Qualification, Orientation, Enabling.

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic