KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

استباحة دم الفلسطينيين

English translation: tolerating the shedding of Palestinian blood


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:استباحة دم الفلسطينيين
English translation:tolerating the shedding of Palestinian blood
Entered by: AhmedAMS

17:38 Nov 3, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Palestinian cause
Arabic term or phrase: استباحة دم الفلسطينيين
بعض الجهات تحذر من استباحة دم الفلسطينيين
lamice
tolerating the shed of the Palestinian blood
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5tolerating the shed of the Palestinian bloodAhmedAMS
5declaring the killing of Palestinians lawful
Assem Mazloum
5proscription of the Palestinian blood
Hani Hassaan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tolerating the shed of the Palestinian blood


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samya Salem
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohsin Alabdali: without the second "the"
6 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ammar Mahmood: Sounds to me the best in this context
14 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  mbrodie: shedding
17 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Abdallah Ali: agree with mbrodie
18 hrs
  -> Thank you.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proscription of the Palestinian blood


Explanation:
proscription of the Palestinian blood

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
declaring the killing of Palestinians lawful


Explanation:
declaring the killing of Palestinians lawful

outlaw the Palestinian blood

legitimize/legalize the killing of Palestinians



Assem Mazloum
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): AhmedAMS, Hani Hassaan, Assem Mazloum