KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

و كان انتقال الحضارة الفارسية و الرومية للاسلام انتقال اكتفاء و احترام للعقل

English translation: was equivalent transition and respect to the human mind


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:و كان انتقال الحضارة الفارسية و الرومية للاسلام انتقال اكتفاء و احترام للعقل
English translation:was equivalent transition and respect to the human mind
Entered by: Sayed Moustafa talawy

17:38 Feb 18, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Arabic term or phrase: و كان انتقال الحضارة الفارسية و الرومية للاسلام انتقال اكتفاء و احترام للعقل
traduction vers l' arabe , une traduction litteraire si c'est possible , merçi
abdou19
was equivalent transition and respect to the human mind
Explanation:
I have answerd the the last part please cut down the question into two parts

انتقال اكتفاء و احترام للعقل


Selected response from:

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Grading comment
many thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1The switch of Greek and Persian civilizations to Islam was out of sufficiency and respect for the miAljobury
5was equivalent transition and respect to the human mindSayed Moustafa talawy


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
was equivalent transition and respect to the human mind


Explanation:
I have answerd the the last part please cut down the question into two parts

انتقال اكتفاء و احترام للعقل




Sayed Moustafa talawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yasser El Helw: Why did you answer when you ask others not to answer such questions!
2 hrs
  -> DearYaser : look to my Note to the asker I answerd what I thought it is the term he needs help with Thanks apperciated your note

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The switch of Greek and Persian civilizations to Islam was out of sufficiency and respect for the mi


Explanation:
The switch (conversion) of Greek and Persian civilizations to Islam was out of sufficiency and respect for the mind

Not enough space in the target term. Sorry and good luck

Aljobury
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: the convert..
4 hrs
  -> Definitely another option. Many thanks




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): AhmedAMS