ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

الهيكل التنظيمي والهيكل الوظيفي

English translation: Organizational structure and staffing structure.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الهيكل التنظيمي والهيكل الوظيفي
English translation:Organizational structure and staffing structure.
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

13:13 Aug 11, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Arabic term or phrase: الهيكل التنظيمي والهيكل الوظيفي
الهيكل التنظيمي والهيكل الوظيفي داخل المنظمات والشركات
Mandy K
Organizational structure and staffing structure.
Explanation:
Organizational structure and staffing structure.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2012-08-11 13:41:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.eg/search?q=Organizational structure a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2012-08-11 13:45:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.eg/search?q=Organizational structure a...
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Organiztional structure and functional structureMai Mowafy
5organizational structure and functional structure
Liliane Hatem
4Organizational structure and staffing structure.
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Organiztional structure and functional structure


Explanation:
-

Mai Mowafy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
organizational structure and functional structure


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/#hl=en&output=search&sclient=psy-ab&q...

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Organizational structure and staffing structure.


Explanation:
Organizational structure and staffing structure.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2012-08-11 13:41:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.eg/search?q=Organizational structure a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2012-08-11 13:45:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.eg/search?q=Organizational structure a...

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12