KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Tech/Engineering

شجرة

English translation: tree


09:17 Mar 24, 2003
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: شجرة
ازرع هذه الشجرة
iman
English translation:tree
Explanation:
HALA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 09:40:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Plant this tree.
Selected response from:

HALAHouse
Jordan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3treeHALAHouse
1treemnamona


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tree


Explanation:
HALA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 09:40:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Plant this tree.

HALAHouse
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sarsam
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  globalvil
11 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  sithanem
17 hrs
  -> Thank you

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
tree


Explanation:
plant this tree
unless the context provide onther meaning.it would be helpful if mentioned the sentences before and after

mnamona
Egypt