ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Tech/Engineering

, رسم هندسي و معماري

English translation: Civil and Architectural Drawings

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase: , رسم هندسي و معماري
English translation:Civil and Architectural Drawings
Entered by: Saleh Ayyub

20:07 Dec 2, 2003
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: , رسم هندسي و معماري
name of another subject taught in the faculty of engineering-
stue
Civil and Architectural Drawings
Explanation:
or

Civil and Architectural Graphics
Selected response from:

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Engineering and Architectural Drafting
sarsam
4 +1Engineering and Architectural DrawingMona Helal
5Civil and Architectural Drawings
Saleh Ayyub
4 +1engineering and civil drawings
muhammad turman


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
engineering and civil drawings


Explanation:
engineering and civil drawings

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-02 20:25:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry,

It should be: Engineering drawings: رسم هندسي
Civil Engineering drawings: رسم مدني

muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mohmed saad
3246 days

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Civil and Architectural Drawings


Explanation:
or

Civil and Architectural Graphics

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 466
Grading comment
thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
, رسم هندسي و معماري
Engineering and Architectural Drawing


Explanation:
Engineering and Architectural Drawing

Mona Helal
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 545

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
6 days
  -> thank you

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Engineering and Architectural Drafting


Explanation:
Thanks

sarsam
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 8