KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

أصول استمارات لم يتم صرفها

English translation: original forms that were not released


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:أصول استمارات لم يتم صرفها
English translation:original forms that were not released
Entered by: mary talaat

11:41 Apr 8, 2008
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / stores
Arabic term or phrase: أصول استمارات لم يتم صرفها
لا يوجد لدينا أصول استمارات لم يتم صرفها من المخازن
mary talaat
original forms that were not released
Explanation:
We have no original forms that were not released.....
Selected response from:

Abdelazim Abdelazim
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1original forms that were not released
Abdelazim Abdelazim
5master (forms) that were not distributed/undistributed master (forms)
Noha Mostafa


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
original forms that were not released


Explanation:
We have no original forms that were not released.....

Abdelazim Abdelazim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 day4 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
master (forms) that were not distributed/undistributed master (forms)


Explanation:
Master form is the original of a document, record, etc from which copies are made



Example sentence(s):
  • I gave him the master to copy.

    Reference: http://pewebdic2.cw.idm.fr
Noha Mostafa
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Ghada Samir, Noha Mostafa