KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

الحب جميل

English translation: Love is sweet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الحب جميل
English translation:Love is sweet
Entered by: Sami Khamou

14:09 Mar 7, 2004
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Arabic term or phrase: الحب جميل
الحب جميل

Love is sweet
Explanation:
Love is sweet
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11Love is sweet
Sami Khamou
5Love is beautiful
Sam Shalalo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
الحب جميل
Love is sweet


Explanation:
Love is sweet

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
18 mins
  -> Thank you Awadh

agree  Aisha Maniar
1 hr
  -> Thank you Aisha

agree  jenan
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Jenan

agree  Saleh Ayyub
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  Joseph Samir
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Joseph

agree  Nado2002
9 hrs
  -> Thank you Nado2002

agree  muhammad turman
9 hrs
  -> Thank you Muhammad

agree  ALI HASAN
1 day6 hrs

agree  sandouk
2 days4 hrs

agree  Mustafa Fadhel
2 days6 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
3 days12 hrs

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Love is beautiful


Explanation:
Sweet is Love, to paraphrase the other choice.

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic