KudoZ home » Arabic to French » Law (general)

العقلة التوقيفية

French translation: Saisie conservatoire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:العقلة التوقيفية؛ العقلة التحفظية
French translation:Saisie conservatoire
Entered by: Ouadoud

22:59 Mar 29, 2008
Arabic to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: العقلة التوقيفية
وبمقتضى الإذن على عريضة في إجراء عقلة توقيفية الصادرة عن رئيس المحكمة الابتدائية بتونس
Abdelaziz El Sassy
Egypt
Saisie conservatoire
Explanation:
Saisie conservatoire
Selected response from:

Ouadoud
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Saisie conservatoire
Ouadoud
4arrêt sur salaire
zi_neb
4saisie
esperantiste


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
saisie


Explanation:
saisie

esperantiste
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arrêt sur salaire


Explanation:
les salaires peuvent faire l'objet d'une saisie
Bonne chance,

zi_neb
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, mais cette traduction est incomplète, parce que le terme signifie la saisie des fonds et des propriétés i think.


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Saisie conservatoire


Explanation:
Saisie conservatoire


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/civiljustice/interim_measures/interim_me...
Ouadoud
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
many thanks