ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to French » Law (general)

مذكرة جوابية

French translation: mémoire en défense

13:49 Aug 19, 2011
Arabic to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / مرافعات
Arabic term or phrase: مذكرة جوابية
هي عبارة عريضة يكتبها المحامي راضا على الخصم متضمنة الحيثيات
Jamal And1
French translation:mémoire en défense
Explanation:
Mémoire en défense/ mémoire en réplique
Selected response from:

Myrtrad1
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Mémoire en réponse
Ohan
4mémoire en défense
Myrtrad1


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mémoire en défense


Explanation:
Mémoire en défense/ mémoire en réplique

Myrtrad1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mémoire en réponse


Explanation:
Cordialement,

Ohan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12