KudoZ home » Arabic to French » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

نفوق الماشية

French translation: la mort du bétail


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:نفوق الماشية
French translation:la mort du bétail
Entered by: Mohamed Mehenoun

14:58 Sep 21, 2007
Arabic to French translations [PRO]
Science - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / livestock
Arabic term or phrase: نفوق الماشية
.
Dina 13
la mort des animeaux
Explanation:
idée...
Selected response from:

Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
Grading comment
bonne idée!
la mort du bétail
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5perish/ to die,
Assem Mazloum
3les décès des animaux
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
2la mort des animeaux
Mohamed Mehenoun


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
perish/ to die,


Explanation:
h

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-09-21 15:16:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

périssez in french

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
les décès des animaux


Explanation:
les décès des troupeaux,des animaux.

Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
la mort des animeaux


Explanation:
idée...

Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
bonne idée!
la mort du bétail