KudoZ home » Arabic to French » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

الخبر الوراثي

French translation: information genetique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الخبر الوراثي
French translation:information genetique
Entered by: esperantiste

11:19 Jan 11, 2008
Arabic to French translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / genetics
Arabic term or phrase: الخبر الوراثي
any thing
nabil
information genetique
Explanation:
information genetique
Selected response from:

esperantiste
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4information genetique
esperantiste
5 +3genetic information
Iman Khaireddine


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
genetic information


Explanation:
http://www.creationscience.com/onlinebook/LifeSciences38.htm...

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esperantiste: la langue cible est le francais
52 mins
  -> Oh! Thanks for telling me :) This would be "information génétique" of course.

agree  hind goubet (WAHIDA)
2 hrs

agree  Assem Mazloum:
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
information genetique


Explanation:
information genetique

esperantiste
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iman Khaireddine
4 mins
  -> Merci a vrai dire c'est votre reponse

agree  hind goubet (WAHIDA)
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Smaïl Khris
4 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
7 hrs
  -> Merci




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Iman Khaireddine, esperantiste