KudoZ home » Arabic to French » Medical: Health Care

التحصين ضد الأمراض

French translation: Vaccination


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:التحصين ضد الأمراض
French translation:Vaccination
Entered by: zkt

11:15 Sep 22, 2007
Arabic to French translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Health Care / health care
Arabic term or phrase: التحصين ضد الأمراض
و تزداد الإصابة بالحصبة لانخفاض نسبة التحصين ضد الأمراض
Dina 13
Vaccination
Explanation:
selon le contexte
Selected response from:

zkt
Lebanon
Grading comment
Merci..c'est ce que je veux!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Vaccination
zkt
5 +2Immunisation contre les maladies / Vaccins.hind goubet (WAHIDA)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Immunisation contre les maladies / Vaccins.


Explanation:
vaccin: تحصين أو تلقيح
Immunisation:( التحصين (مصدر
Maladies: أمراض

hind goubet (WAHIDA)
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
3 hrs
  -> Merci Hebat - Allah

agree  marwangh
244 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Vaccination


Explanation:
selon le contexte

zkt
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci..c'est ce que je veux!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
1 hr
  -> Merci HEbat-Allah

agree  Mohamd Suleiman
7 hrs
  -> Merci Mohamd

agree  Mohamed Mehenoun: c'est la réponse la plus sensée !
20 hrs
  -> Merci Mohamed