KudoZ home » Armenian to English » Other

anouchigez

English translation: You're sweet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Armenian term or phrase:Toun anouchigez
English translation:You're sweet

17:05 Nov 9, 2003
Armenian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Armenian term or phrase: anouchigez
toun anouchigez
Danielle
You're sweet
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Henrik Pipoyan
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5You're sweet
Henrik Pipoyan
5My sweetie.
Hasmik Serjanyan
4You are so sweetjanet gabrielyan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
You're sweet


Explanation:
:)

Henrik Pipoyan
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in pair: 180
Grading comment
Thank you so much!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
My sweetie.


Explanation:
no comments

Hasmik Serjanyan
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in pair: 2

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
You are so sweet


Explanation:
toun anoushikes


    Reference: http://www.gabreiljanet@aol.com
janet gabrielyan
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian