KudoZ home » Azerbaijani to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Teskilatin adi / qeydiyyat n°-si / qeydiyyat tarixi ...

English translation: legal title of establishment/company


13:06 Aug 9, 2006
Azerbaijani to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Corporate registration
Azerbaijani term or phrase: Teskilatin adi / qeydiyyat n°-si / qeydiyyat tarixi ...
Taskilati-hüquqi formasi / Yerlesdiyi yasayis menteqesi, ünvani
These are some terms found on a State Register of Business Companies of one of our Azerbaijani companies.
Thanks,
jacqueson
English translation:legal title of establishment/company
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Grading comment
Thanks, and do you have a translation of the other words?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Name of Organization (Company)/ Record #/ Date of Record
Mehman Salmanov
4 +1Name of the Organization
DehaTranslation
5legal title of establishment/company
Serkan Doğan
4Name of the Organization/ registration number/ date of registrationPervana


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
legal title of establishment/company


Explanation:
**

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, and do you have a translation of the other words?

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Name of the Organization


Explanation:
or Name of the Institution, which could be another alternative (for Teşkilatın Adı)

DehaTranslation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehman Salmanov
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Name of Organization (Company)/ Record #/ Date of Record


Explanation:
I think this translation is closer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2006-08-09 14:17:53 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Taskilati-hüquqi formasi / Yerlesdiyi yasayis menteqesi, ünvani

Legal form of Organization (Company) / Place of residence, address

Mehman Salmanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ibrahimus: exactly! And VERY strange asker's choice
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Nizamettin Yigit
12 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Yegana Mammadova
13 hrs
  -> Saqol, Yegana xanim :)

agree  Mansour Pahlevani
225 days

1482 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Name of the Organization/ registration number/ date of registration


Explanation:
organizational-legal form, location, address

Pervana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian