KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Agriculture

Tehnologija poljoprivrednih i prehrambenih proizvoda

English translation: Technology of agricultural and food products


18:01 Sep 6, 2006
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture
Bosnian term or phrase: Tehnologija poljoprivrednih i prehrambenih proizvoda
Naziv odsjeka na Poljoprivrednom fakultetu u Sarajevu
Anira
English translation:Technology of agricultural and food products
Explanation:
Multi-function/multi-sector experience in the production, processing, sales, marketing, distribution, and technology of agricultural and food products, including the design and operation of food processing plants and facilities, supply chain management, and quality and safety related issues.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2006-09-08 08:56:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hvala
Selected response from:

ciovo
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Technology of agricultural and food products
ciovo
5Agricultural and Food Processing Technology
sarajevo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Technology of agricultural and food products


Explanation:
Multi-function/multi-sector experience in the production, processing, sales, marketing, distribution, and technology of agricultural and food products, including the design and operation of food processing plants and facilities, supply chain management, and quality and safety related issues.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2006-09-08 08:56:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hvala


    Reference: http://www.vautandassociates.com/BusCons.htm
ciovo
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Petrovic
25 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  Karen Ordanic
48 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  V&M Stanković
1 hr
  -> Hvala

agree  Pavle Perencevic
1 hr
  -> Hvala

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
7 hrs
  -> Hvala

44 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Agricultural and Food Processing Technology


Explanation:
Znam da je kasno ali mozda pomogne...

sarajevo
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat