KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Bus/Financial

Nikad ne znas za sto ti moze trebati neki novi jezik!!!

English translation: You never know what you might need for some new language


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:Nikad ne znas za sto ti moze trebati neki novi jezik!!!
English translation:You never know what you might need for some new language
Entered by: Blanka van Raalte

17:24 Aug 8, 2002
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Bosnian term or phrase: Nikad ne znas za sto ti moze trebati neki novi jezik!!!
business
Trisha Morrison
You never know what you might need for some new language
Explanation:
You never know what you might need for some new language
Selected response from:

Blanka van Raalte
Grading comment
Thanks so much, this is a great fast and easy web site.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1You newer know for what you will need some new language.hrvaska
5 -2You never know what you might need for some new languageBlanka van Raalte


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
You never know what you might need for some new language


Explanation:
You never know what you might need for some new language

Blanka van Raalte
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
Grading comment
Thanks so much, this is a great fast and easy web site.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Drak: This is wrong. The correct answer is: "You never know what you might need a new language for." or "You never know for what you might need a new language."
36 mins
  -> "neki" is not "a"

disagree  Chicago-Bosnian: not accurate sorry, agree with Drak
10 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
You newer know for what you will need some new language.


Explanation:
The transletion posted is not corect.

Ex.You newr know for what you will need some new language.


hrvaska
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chicago-Bosnian: excellent!
10 days
  -> hvala