KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Bus/Financial

povrat anuiteta po kreditima

English translation: loan annuity repayment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:povrat anuiteta po kreditima
English translation:loan annuity repayment
Entered by: Karen Ordanic

00:04 Nov 6, 2003
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Bosnian term or phrase: povrat anuiteta po kreditima
Prihod po osnovu povrata anuiteta po kreditima

(financijski plan)
Karen Ordanic
loan annuity repayment
Explanation:
That's what we use in my bank :)
povrat = otplata = repayment
anuitet (ukupna rata koja se sastoji od glavnice i kamate) = annuity
kredit = :)
You REPAY a loan; you don't RETURN it ;)
Selected response from:

Almir Comor MITI
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1loan annuity repayment
Almir Comor MITI
3return annuity on credit
Jonathan Spector


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
return annuity on credit


Explanation:
I hope this helps you

Jonathan Spector
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
loan annuity repayment


Explanation:
That's what we use in my bank :)
povrat = otplata = repayment
anuitet (ukupna rata koja se sastoji od glavnice i kamate) = annuity
kredit = :)
You REPAY a loan; you don't RETURN it ;)

Almir Comor MITI
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
39 mins