KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Bus/Financial

Sredstva za poticaj zaposljavanja

English translation: Employment initiative funds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:Sredstva za poticaj zaposljavanja
English translation:Employment initiative funds
Entered by: Karen Ordanic

13:26 Nov 6, 2003
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Bosnian term or phrase: Sredstva za poticaj zaposljavanja
.
Karen Ordanic
Employment initiative funds
Explanation:
Pozdrav!
Selected response from:

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Grading comment
Hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5jobs promotion fundsbabe
5Employment initiative funds
Kemal Mustajbegovic
4Means to stimulate employmentsimmy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
jobs promotion funds


Explanation:
'jobs' mean nean 'new jobs'

babe
PRO pts in pair: 6

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Employment initiative funds


Explanation:
Pozdrav!

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Hvala.

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Means to stimulate employment


Explanation:
Mislim da se ne radi samo o financijskim sredstvama nego o svakom pokretu s ciljem stimulirati kreaciju novih radnih mjesta, dakle "means to stimulate ..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs 12 mins (2003-11-07 07:38:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

According to the above statement it could also be: \"job promotion initiatives\"


    Reference: http://www.sihz.hr/zaposljavanja.htm
simmy
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4