KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Bus/Financial

Zakon o posredovanju i socijalnoj sigurnosti nezaposlenih osoba

English translation: Law on Labor Exchange and Social Security for Unemployed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:Zakon o posredovanju i socijalnoj sigurnosti nezaposlenih osoba
English translation:Law on Labor Exchange and Social Security for Unemployed
Entered by: Karen Ordanic

13:27 Nov 6, 2003
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Bosnian term or phrase: Zakon o posredovanju i socijalnoj sigurnosti nezaposlenih osoba
.
Karen Ordanic
Law on labour exchange and social security for unemployed
Explanation:
The law comprises guidelines on services providing labour and social payments to unemployed persons.


Mozemo smatrati frazu izvornim, jer je vec u upotrebu u zakonskim prepisima Bosanske vlade, primjerice na stranici http://www.fbihvlada.gov.ba/bosanski/zakoni/2000/zakoni/66b....
Selected response from:

simmy
Austria
Grading comment
Hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Law on Mediation in Employment and Social Welfare of Unemployedbabe
4Law on labour exchange and social security for unemployedsimmy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Law on Mediation in Employment and Social Welfare of Unemployed


Explanation:
social care can replace social welfare

babe
PRO pts in pair: 6

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Law on labour exchange and social security for unemployed


Explanation:
The law comprises guidelines on services providing labour and social payments to unemployed persons.


Mozemo smatrati frazu izvornim, jer je vec u upotrebu u zakonskim prepisima Bosanske vlade, primjerice na stranici http://www.fbihvlada.gov.ba/bosanski/zakoni/2000/zakoni/66b....


    Reference: http://www.fbihvlada.gov.ba/bosanski/zakoni/2000/zakoni/66b....
    Reference: http://www.fbihvlada.gov.ba/bosanski/zakoni/2001/zakoni%20re...
simmy
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Hvala.