KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Bus/Financial

materijalno-socijalna sigurnost

English translation: financial and social security


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:materijalno-socijalna sigurnost
English translation:financial and social security
Entered by: Karen Ordanic

13:28 Nov 6, 2003
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Bosnian term or phrase: materijalno-socijalna sigurnost
.
Karen Ordanic
financial and social security
Explanation:
Pozdrav!
Selected response from:

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5financial and social security
Kemal Mustajbegovic
3material and social securitybabe


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
material and social security


Explanation:
in most cases 'substantial'may serve instead of 'material' but I do not think it is the case here

babe
PRO pts in pair: 6

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
financial and social security


Explanation:
Pozdrav!

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Hvala