KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Computers: Hardware

vlastito napajanje

English translation: own power supply


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:vlastito napajanje
English translation:own power supply
Entered by: Veronica Prpic Uhing

01:19 Jan 21, 2008
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / remote access server
Bosnian term or phrase: vlastito napajanje
Adapter za udaljeni pristup poslužitelju preko LAN porta s vlastitim napajanjem

Puno hvala!
Veronica Prpic Uhing
United States
own power supply
Explanation:
Mislim da je to dovoljno...
Selected response from:

Nedim Sahovic
Grading comment
Puno hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4own power supply
Nedim Sahovic
5self powered
Sanjin Mujkic


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
own power supply


Explanation:
Mislim da je to dovoljno...

Nedim Sahovic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Puno hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sazo
2 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Bojan Kicurovski
6 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  V&M Stanković
6 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Marija Mogoš
15 hrs
  -> Hvala

1735 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
self powered


Explanation:
Ako tražite termin samo za vlastito napajanje, onda je to u hardwerskom smislu "self power". U kontektsu rečenice,

"Self powered adapter for remote access service trough LAN port!"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1735 days (2012-10-21 09:58:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

zavisno od toga na sta se adepter odnosi. ako se napaja preko uticnice onda je "it's own power supply" u paketu.

Sanjin Mujkic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!