KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Education / Pedagogy

Škola za medicinske sestre primaljskog smjera

English translation: School of nurse-midwives


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:Škola za medicinske sestre primaljskog smjera
English translation:School of nurse-midwives
Entered by: Mira Stepanovic

18:57 Mar 10, 2008
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Education / Pedagogy / secondary school
Bosnian term or phrase: Škola za medicinske sestre primaljskog smjera
Cijeli naziv ove srednje škole je:
Škola za medicinske sestre primaljskog smjera i primalje
Trebala bi neki prevod što bliže službenom ako ima
Hvala puno!
Veronica Prpic Uhing
United States
School of nurse-midwives
Explanation:
Mislim da je to dovoljno

School of nurse-midwives & midwives

http://www.midwife.org/
Selected response from:

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Puno hvala Mira!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5School of Midwifery
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
4 +1School of nurse-midwives
Mira Stepanovic


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
School of nurse-midwives


Explanation:
Mislim da je to dovoljno

School of nurse-midwives & midwives

http://www.midwife.org/

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Puno hvala Mira!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
School of Midwifery


Explanation:
Nurse Midwifery programs directory from All Nursing SchoolsTexas: Baylor College of Medicine - Nurse-Midwifery and Nurse Anesthesia Education Programs - Houston: The University of Texas Medical Branch - School of ...
www.allnursingschools.com/find/XX/nurse-midwife/ - 35k -

Physicians & Midwives - Enloe Medical CenterMidwifery: Frontier School of Midwifery and Family Nursing, Hyden, KY ... MD Degree: University of Wisconsin Medical School, Milwaukee, WI ...
www.enloe.org/guide_to_services/maternity_services/physicia... - 24k -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day17 mins (2008-03-11 19:15:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Experience and a confirmation form a midwife I work with, as well as the references I provided you with. Hope this helps. Thanks. ;-)

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Larisa for your kind help but how is this proposal at the confidence level 5?