KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Food & Drink

Večeru? Naravno sa zadovljstvom

English translation: Dinner? Of course, with pleasure!


20:59 Feb 24, 2006
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Bosnian term or phrase: Večeru? Naravno sa zadovljstvom
I got this answar when a ask for a dinner
mangep
English translation:Dinner? Of course, with pleasure!
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Supper? Of course, with pleasure.
Mihailolja
5 +1Dinner? Sure! It will be my pleasure!
Dusica Cook
1 +5Dinner? Of course, with pleasure!
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Veceru? Navarvno sa zadovljstvom
Dinner? Of course, with pleasure!


Explanation:
...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing: A gdje?
10 mins
  -> Kod Meksikanca!

agree  Miomira Brankovic
3 hrs

agree  Rina LS
10 hrs

agree  Nives
13 hrs

agree  Branka Stankovic McCarthy
2 days9 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Veceru? Navarvno sa zadovljstvom
Supper? Of course, with pleasure.


Explanation:
You must have asked it the right way to get that answer(!)

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing: Evo stizem!
10 mins
  -> Hvala VPUHING

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA: Mihailo, povedi i Olju! VPUHING dolazi svakako! Za predjelo: http://www.math.jussieu.fr/~jas/cuisine/cuis136.html
23 mins
  -> "Lolja" pa nisam se vec napio Sherefedine!!! Sta preporucujes za predjelo?

agree  Rina LS
10 hrs
  -> Hvala Rina1

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Veceru? Navarvno sa zadovljstvom
Dinner? Sure! It will be my pleasure!


Explanation:
.

Dusica Cook
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nives
8 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Sherefedin MUSTAFA, Mihailolja, Veronica Prpic Uhing