KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Law: Contract(s)

zpp

English translation: Code of Civil Procedure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:zpp
English translation:Code of Civil Procedure
Entered by: xxxKale75

20:21 Oct 22, 2007
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Bosnian term or phrase: zpp
pretpostavljam mda se radi o zakonu o parnicnom postupku...
xxxKale75
Code of Civil Procedure
Explanation:
Mnoštvo primjera:
http://www.google.hr/search?hl=hr&q=+"code of civil procedur...
Selected response from:

Dubravka Hrastovec
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala Dubravka...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Code of Civil Procedure
Dubravka Hrastovec
4law on civil procedure
Mira Stepanovic


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
law on civil procedure


Explanation:
zpp - trabalo bi da bude zakon o parničnom postupku kao što ste pretpostavili


    Reference: http://www.megalaw.com/ny/top/nycivpro.php
Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Code of Civil Procedure


Explanation:
Mnoštvo primjera:
http://www.google.hr/search?hl=hr&q=+"code of civil procedur...

Dubravka Hrastovec
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala Dubravka...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Farebrother: tacno
7 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days15 hrs