KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Law: Contract(s)

povrede propisa

English translation: breach of regulations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:povrede propisa
English translation:breach of regulations
Entered by: xxxKale75

20:25 Oct 22, 2007
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Bosnian term or phrase: povrede propisa
Povrede propisa materijalne i procesne prirode...
xxxKale75
breach of regulations
Explanation:
Mislim da bi ova fraza bila breach of regulations of substantive and procedural nature
Selected response from:

Sanja Rasovic
Greece
Grading comment
Hvala Sanja...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1breach of regulations
Sanja Rasovic
4 +1breach of provisions
John Farebrother
4infringements of regulations
Dubravka Hrastovec
4violation of regulations/regulation infringement
Mira Stepanovic
4violation of the regulations
Natasha Stojanovska-Ilievska


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
breach of regulations


Explanation:
Mislim da bi ova fraza bila breach of regulations of substantive and procedural nature

Sanja Rasovic
Greece
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala Sanja...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days15 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
violation of the regulations


Explanation:
Mislim da bi ovo bio adekvatni prijevod.

Natasha Stojanovska-Ilievska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
violation of regulations/regulation infringement


Explanation:
ref. ekonomski rečnik - V. Gligorijević


    Reference: http://kpsu.org/node/356
Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
breach of provisions


Explanation:
Mislim da se odnosi na zakonske propise, tako da bi ovo bilo prikladno rjesenje

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
3 days1 hr
  -> hvala

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
infringements of regulations


Explanation:
... of a material or procedural nature...
Može i 'violations of regulations', pa i 'breach of regulations'.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2007-10-22 21:07:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tako je, 'substantive', ne 'material'.

Dubravka Hrastovec
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8