KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Ugovor o trgovackom zastupanju

English translation: agency agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:Ugovor o trgovačkom zastupanju
English translation:agency agreement
Entered by: xxxKale75

18:29 Jan 19, 2008
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Bosnian term or phrase: Ugovor o trgovackom zastupanju
.
xxxKale75
agency agreement
Explanation:
Na njemackom bi to bio "Handelsvertretungsvertrag".
Pogledajte donje linkove.
Selected response from:

hatipovic
Grading comment
Zahvaljujem
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5agency agreementhatipovic
4commercial agency contract
John Farebrother
3commerce representation contract
Kornelija


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ugovor o trgovackom zastupanju
agency agreement


Explanation:
Na njemackom bi to bio "Handelsvertretungsvertrag".
Pogledajte donje linkove.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Agency_agreement
    Reference: http://globalpowersellers.com/Agreements.pdf
hatipovic
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Zahvaljujem

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic
17 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Nedim Sahovic
2 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  sazo: www.limun.hr/main.aspx?id=22795&Page= -20k
5 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
7 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 day6 hrs
  -> Hvala!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ugovor o trgovackom zastupanju
commercial agency contract


Explanation:
gledaj link dole


    Reference: http://www.faegre.co.uk/articles/article_1196.aspx
John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ugovor o trgovackom zastupanju
commerce representation contract


Explanation:
http://www.eudict.com/?lang=croeng&word=trgovačko zastupanje...

Kornelija
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian