KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Law/Patents

neosporno

English translation: indisputably


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:neosporno
English translation:indisputably
Entered by: hrvaska

14:48 Aug 13, 2002
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Bosnian term or phrase: neosporno
Neospoeno je medju strankama da je po prekidu bracne zajedice maloljetno dijete strankapo njhovom dogovoru ostavljeno na cuvanje, vaspitanej i izdrzavanje majci i da tako treba i da ostane.
hrvaska
indisputably
Explanation:
indisputably; undeniably

That's it my friend, you can find in every dictionary.
Selected response from:

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Grading comment
HVALA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1indisputablefreddie
4 +1indisputablyslavist
5indisputably
Kemal Mustajbegovic


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indisputable


Explanation:
pozdrav

freddie
Serbia and Montenegro

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxamra
3 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
indisputably


Explanation:
indisputably; undeniably

That's it my friend, you can find in every dictionary.

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
HVALA

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indisputably


Explanation:
that`s the word you're look for
use - low and jurisdict. terms and texts

slavist

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kemal Mustajbegovic: I beg your pardon, but, is this English?
1 min
  -> sure - and despite of hurry it's understandable - the term is correct and as U see 2 min are machinery joke with us Problem?

agree  Gordana Podvezanec: agree copmpletely
176 days