KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Other

Imam 15 godina i bih volio da se malo po pricamo. neways, gdje zivis u bosnu?

English translation: I'm 15


06:42 May 27, 2002
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: Imam 15 godina i bih volio da se malo po pricamo. neways, gdje zivis u bosnu?
from a letter
sarz
English translation:I'm 15
Explanation:
and would like to talk to you a bit. Where in Bosnia do you live?
Selected response from:

Tatjana Aleksic, MA
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7I'm 15Tatjana Aleksic, MA
5 +1I am fifteen years oldglamoclija


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
I'm 15


Explanation:
and would like to talk to you a bit. Where in Bosnia do you live?


    native sp. and Uni. lecturer
Tatjana Aleksic, MA
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Csaba Ban
2 mins

agree  Nenija Hasanic
31 mins

agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
1 hr

agree  slavist
2 hrs

agree  valentinas
9 hrs

agree  Margarita Ioannidou
10 hrs

disagree  Chicago-Bosnian: although its understandable, its gramatically incorrect...e.g..."where do you live.."...not.." where in Bosnia do you live". Also, "talk to you a little bit".....is fraze especially...not "talk to you a bit".
3 days15 hrs

agree  Chinoise
68 days

agree  hrvaska: agree with BosnainAmerican
101 days

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I am fifteen years old


Explanation:
I am fifteen years old and I would like to speak little bit with you. Where do you live in Bosnia?

glamoclija
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chicago-Bosnian: " I would like to talk to you a little bit." everything else.... perfect translation.
1 day17 hrs