KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Other

ja sam od sarajeva. pisi me na email:

English translation: I'm from Sarajevo. Write to my email:


06:43 May 27, 2002
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: ja sam od sarajeva. pisi me na email:
from a letter
sarz
English translation:I'm from Sarajevo. Write to my email:
Explanation:
just that
Selected response from:

Tatjana Aleksic, MA
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6I'm from Sarajevo. Write to my email:Tatjana Aleksic, MA
5I am from Sarajevo. Write to me, at my email:
Chicago-Bosnian


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
I'm from Sarajevo. Write to my email:


Explanation:
just that


    native sp. and Uni. lecturer
Tatjana Aleksic, MA
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
1 hr

agree  slavist
2 hrs

agree  Margarita Ioannidou
10 hrs

agree  IZIDA
10 hrs

agree  glamoclija
1 day21 hrs

disagree  Chicago-Bosnian: Although understandable, "write to my email" is not gramatically best translation. Anyway, its not "writing to email" but " writting to "a person" via email"
3 days16 hrs

agree  Chinoise
68 days

agree  hrvaska: agree with BosnianAmerican
101 days

3 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I am from Sarajevo. Write to me, at my email:


Explanation:
The person from Sarajevo is offering you email address for the future contacts.

Chicago-Bosnian
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian