KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Other

ja bi voljela da ti napises mein nazad

English translation: I'd like you...


05:32 Jul 18, 2002
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: ja bi voljela da ti napises mein nazad
ja bi voljela da ti napises mein nazad
Shawn
English translation:I'd like you...
Explanation:
I'd like you to write back to me.

That's it.

GL!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-18 12:53:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hvala svima!
Selected response from:

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7I'd like you...
Kemal Mustajbegovic
5I would like you to write me back.
Chicago-Bosnian


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
I'd like you...


Explanation:
I'd like you to write back to me.

That's it.

GL!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-18 12:53:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hvala svima!

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
1 hr

agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr

agree  Nenija Hasanic
4 hrs

agree  Margarita Ioannidou
4 hrs

agree  Aleksandra Mandrapa
2 days20 hrs

neutral  Chicago-Bosnian: can be better, too many unecessary words, although its understandable
5 days

agree  Chinoise
16 days

agree  hrvaska
28 days

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I would like you to write me back.


Explanation:
I have never heard native to say "I would like you to write back to me", its to many unecessary words, and simply this is not how they would say. If u say something like this, people would know that your english is second language.

Chicago-Bosnian
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian