KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Other

seminarski rad

English translation: term paper


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:seminarski rad
English translation:term paper
Entered by: hrvaska

14:56 Aug 17, 2002
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: seminarski rad
Ocjena iz seminarskor rada.
hrvaska
term paper
Explanation:
though I have frequently found 'seminar paper' as well.
Selected response from:

Tatjana Aleksic, MA
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5term paperTatjana Aleksic, MA
4 +1assignment
Kemal Mustajbegovic


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
term paper


Explanation:
though I have frequently found 'seminar paper' as well.

Tatjana Aleksic, MA
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
42 mins

agree  Nenija Hasanic: Seminar paper
1 hr

agree  xxxamra
19 hrs

agree  Blanka van Raalte
1 day23 hrs

agree  xxxAzra: azra
2 days1 hr

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assignment


Explanation:
It all depends on the level of schooling we are talking about.

I think it's a tertiary level you have in mind.

Good luck!

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  prijevodi.ba: I must agree with you. It all depends which level it is related to. I also used 'simple' Seminar paper, but it can be tricky at the same time.
4172 days