KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Other

Prevara do prevare, ruke su mi vezane, mislis samo na sebe, muka mi je od tebe

English translation: fraud by fraud


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:Prevara do prevare, ruke su mi vezane, mislis samo na sebe, muka mi je od tebe
English translation:fraud by fraud
Entered by: A.Đapo

05:12 Dec 30, 2002
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: Prevara do prevare, ruke su mi vezane, mislis samo na sebe, muka mi je od tebe
Prevara do prevare, ruke su mi vezane, mislis samo na sebe, muka mi je od tebe
johnny
fraud by fraud
Explanation:
fraud by fraud
My hands are tied
you think only about yourself
I am sick of you
Selected response from:

A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3fraud by fraud
A.Đapo
3 +3roughly:
Csaba Ban


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
roughly:


Explanation:
cheating to cheating,
my hands are tied,
you only think about yourself,
you make me sick.

Sorry, I cannot reproduce the rhymes.

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo: Iwould change the first line:fraud by fraud
1 hr

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ: agree with damra
2 hrs

agree  Chicago-Bosnian: very good! you havent get any credit for thisss?
18 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fraud by fraud


Explanation:
fraud by fraud
My hands are tied
you think only about yourself
I am sick of you

A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
1 hr
  -> thank you Saraj

agree  Drak: Instead of "fraud", in this case it is probably "cheating"...
4 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  hrvaska
4 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  mónica alfonso
21 hrs
  -> thank you

disagree  Chicago-Bosnian: i don't agree with fraud part because the sentence was not related to financial area...but nice you got credit, give 1/2 to Csaba Ban b/c he translated 95% and you just copied it! hmmmm ethicssss ! sorry just my 2 cents hehe
18 days
  -> hvala na komentaru