KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Other

Opstinski sekretarijat za upravu i drustvene djelatnosti

English translation: Municipal Department of Administration and Public Affairs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:Opstinski sekretarijat za upravu i drustvene djelatnosti
English translation:Municipal Department of Administration and Public Affairs
Entered by: Karen Ordanic

18:20 Jan 19, 2004
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: Opstinski sekretarijat za upravu i drustvene djelatnosti
There is no context.
Karen Ordanic
Municipal department of administration and public activities
Explanation:
Municipal, township,... svejedno.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-19 20:02:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Public affairs\" is also possible instead of \"public activities\". (thanks, Anita)
Selected response from:

Andjelo Miklic
Grading comment
Hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Municipal department of administration and public activities
Andjelo Miklic
5 +2Municipal Department of Administration and Public AffairsxxxAzra


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Municipal department of administration and public activities


Explanation:
Municipal, township,... svejedno.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-19 20:02:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Public affairs\" is also possible instead of \"public activities\". (thanks, Anita)

Andjelo Miklic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anita Milos: public affairs?
50 mins
  -> Hvala na sugestiji!

agree  A.Đapo
2 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
5 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  hrvaska
1 day4 hrs
  -> Hvala

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Municipal Department of Administration and Public Affairs


Explanation:
I work with them and this is the term I use on regular basis, every day, so I am 100% sure.

xxxAzra
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  babe: this is the term used in practice
16 hrs

agree  Tanja Abramovic
4 days
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Hvala.