KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Other

przise

English translation: is frying


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:przi se
English translation:is frying
Entered by: lanoushka

00:25 Dec 7, 2004
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other / text to another girl
Bosnian term or phrase: przise
text to another girl
joanna
is frying
Explanation:
Verb PRZITI literally means "to fry".
Selected response from:

lanoushka
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2is fryinglanoushka
5 +1is burningAlma Piric


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is burning


Explanation:
hope this helps

Alma Piric
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kornelija
193 days

211 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
is frying


Explanation:
Verb PRZITI literally means "to fry".

lanoushka
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgtreyger
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thanks Gennadiy!

agree  Robert Donahue
1 day14 hrs
  -> Thanks Robert!