KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Poetry & Literature

ja sam jos uvjek zaljubljen u tebe

English translation: I am still in love with you


23:28 Mar 29, 2004
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Poetry & Literature
Bosnian term or phrase: ja sam jos uvjek zaljubljen u tebe
i am guessing this is something nice
jessica
English translation:I am still in love with you
Explanation:
self explanatory - and nice :-)
Selected response from:

Fiona Koscak
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6I am still in love with you
Fiona Koscak
5 +4I am still in love with you.
Dina Bostandzic
5My heart still aches for you
Nedzad Selmanovic


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
I am still in love with you


Explanation:
self explanatory - and nice :-)

Fiona Koscak
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nedzad Selmanovic
6 mins

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
20 mins

agree  Marija Vujosevic Caric
6 hrs

agree  irenazd
7 hrs

agree  Tanja Abramovic
1 day6 hrs

agree  Dusica Milosavljevic
1 day17 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
I am still in love with you.


Explanation:
Yes, it is something nice indeed.

Dina Bostandzic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nedzad Selmanovic
5 mins

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
20 mins

agree  Marija Vujosevic Caric
6 hrs

agree  irenazd
7 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
My heart still aches for you


Explanation:
Yet antother way to say it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 55 mins (2004-03-30 12:24:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

more lyric

Nedzad Selmanovic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat