KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Real Estate

a vlasništvo je navedenog

English translation: those documents (stolen) are owned by the person reporting the theft


03:43 Feb 16, 2007
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
Bosnian term or phrase: a vlasništvo je navedenog
kompletna dokumentacija od objekta koji je kupljen u krugu "Famosa" u Hrasnici a vlasništvo je navedenog

These things were reported as present in a car when the car was stolen. Two things I don't understand: what is meant by vlasništvo? What is "je" doing there? I don't get the syntax.
TvNellen
United States
English translation:those documents (stolen) are owned by the person reporting the theft
Explanation:
u Hrasnici, a koja je u vlasništvu
this would be the corrent relative sentence
Selected response from:

Mjasmina
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5those documents (stolen) are owned by the person reporting the theftMjasmina
5...
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...


Explanation:
je = is
vlasništvo = properti

... Hrasnica, being property of...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 3

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
those documents (stolen) are owned by the person reporting the theft


Explanation:
u Hrasnici, a koja je u vlasništvu
this would be the corrent relative sentence

Mjasmina
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much!