KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Tech/Engineering

koga ja volim

English translation: whom I love


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:koga ja volim
English translation:whom I love
Entered by: sam23

11:32 Mar 1, 2002
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Bosnian term or phrase: koga ja volim
i dunno plz just tell me wat it means
crystal
whom I love
Explanation:
Depending on context:

The one whom I love: Jedan momak koga ja volim; or

Who I love: koga ja volim; or

Who do I love? koga ja volim
Selected response from:

sam23
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5whom I lovesam23
4who I love
Sladjana Stojanovic
4Who(m) do I love?
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Who(m) do I love?


Explanation:
.....word-by-word translation.

HTH

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 19

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
who I love


Explanation:
who I love - for person
which I love- for object

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
whom I love


Explanation:
Depending on context:

The one whom I love: Jedan momak koga ja volim; or

Who I love: koga ja volim; or

Who do I love? koga ja volim

sam23
United States
PRO pts in pair: 3