KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Tech/Engineering

ja same mislio ode tebe

English translation: I thought you left


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase: ja same mislio ode tebe
English translation:I thought you left
Entered by: A.Đapo

05:26 Jul 1, 2003
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Bosnian term or phrase: ja same mislio ode tebe
ja same mislio ode tebe
Rhiannon
I thought you left
Explanation:
Bosnian: I sam mislio ode ti.
Againg I think this is Macedonian
Selected response from:

A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2I thought you left
A.Đapo
5 +1I am thinking only of you
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I am thinking only of you


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day18 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I thought you left


Explanation:
Bosnian: I sam mislio ode ti.
Againg I think this is Macedonian

A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nedzad Selmanovic
298 days
  -> hvala

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
582 days
  -> hvala