KudoZ home » Bosnian to French » Other

ja nebe nista da dadnem da tebe se dogodi

French translation: Je ne permettrai pas qu'il t'arrive quoi que ce soit


06:26 Jul 1, 2003
Bosnian to French translations [PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: ja nebe nista da dadnem da tebe se dogodi
ja nebe nista da dadnem da tebe se dogodi
Rhiannon3
French translation:Je ne permettrai pas qu'il t'arrive quoi que ce soit
Explanation:
I think you want the translation in french, for the rignt form in bosnian, Saraj gave you it.
Selected response from:

kristel
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Je ne bih dao da ti se ista dogodi = I would not allow / let that anything happens to you
Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
3 +2Je ne permettrai pas qu'il t'arrive quoi que ce soitkristel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Je ne bih dao da ti se ista dogodi = I would not allow / let that anything happens to you


Explanation:
That's the correct form in Bosnian and translation in English :-)

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in BosnianBosnian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kristel: Cela aussi m'a parut bizarre, il faudrait qu'il se manifeste pour que nous ayons le fin mot de l'histoire. Défaillance du systčme ?
7 hrs
  -> Mystččččččre..... on verra bien. :-)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Je ne permettrai pas qu'il t'arrive quoi que ce soit


Explanation:
I think you want the translation in french, for the rignt form in bosnian, Saraj gave you it.

kristel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ: La paire a changé. Au début il/elle avait demandé la traduction en anglais... Ou alors c'est moi qui ai la berlue. :-))
6 mins

agree  lanoushka
879 days