KudoZ home » Bosnian to Italian » Medical: Cardiology

pestostruki bypass

Italian translation: petostruki? bypass quintuplo, sestostruki? bypass sestuplo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:pestostruki bypass
Italian translation:petostruki? bypass quintuplo, sestostruki? bypass sestuplo
Entered by: marialuisa1

08:27 Aug 3, 2006
Bosnian to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Bosnian term or phrase: pestostruki bypass
E' un certificato medico.
marialuisa1
petostruki? bypass quintuplo, sestostruki? bypass sestuplo
Explanation:
petostruki? bypass quintuplo, sestostruki? bypass sestuplo
ne verujem da je peTstostruki 500... :)
Selected response from:

Radica Schenck
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie per la risposta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Cinque bypassTijana Djerkovic
3 +1petostruki? bypass quintuplo, sestostruki? bypass sestuplo
Radica Schenck


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
petostruki? bypass quintuplo, sestostruki? bypass sestuplo


Explanation:
petostruki? bypass quintuplo, sestostruki? bypass sestuplo
ne verujem da je peTstostruki 500... :)

Radica Schenck
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie per la risposta.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anja Medic: Da, samo nam marialuisa1 moze reci da li je baypass "peTostruki" ili mozda "sestostruki"
43 mins
  -> hvala, Anja. Ako je 6-struki mozda je bolje samo "6 bypass" retko se susrece "sestuplo"...

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cinque bypass


Explanation:
Purtroppo avendo avuto l'esperienza in famiglia appunto di petostruki bypass, sono certa che in italiano si usa appunto questa espressione

Tijana Djerkovic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian