KudoZ home » Bosnian to Italian » Medical: Cardiology

gradijent

Italian translation: gradiente


08:28 Aug 4, 2006
Bosnian to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Bosnian term or phrase: gradijent
E' un certificato medico. Prosečan gradijent na ušću.
marialuisa1
Italian translation:gradiente
Explanation:
...La diagnosi deve essere confermata dalla dimostrazione dell’esistenza di un gradiente pressorio tra i due distretti e/o dalla dimostrazione visiva del difetto anatomico....
Rif. http://www.cardiologiaonline.org/index.php?rif=54&ida=349&st...
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2gradiente
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
3grado, stadio, fase
Jelena Bubalo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grado, stadio, fase


Explanation:
Gradijent je stepen.

Jelena Bubalo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gradiente


Explanation:
...La diagnosi deve essere confermata dalla dimostrazione dell’esistenza di un gradiente pressorio tra i due distretti e/o dalla dimostrazione visiva del difetto anatomico....
Rif. http://www.cardiologiaonline.org/index.php?rif=54&ida=349&st...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anja Medic
9 hrs
  -> Grazie.

agree  Radica Schenck
2 days2 hrs
  -> Grazie.