KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Accounting

неначисляване

English translation: exemption


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:неначисляване
English translation:exemption
Entered by: klyunchev

08:03 Jul 7, 2007
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Bulgarian term or phrase: неначисляване
Основание за нулева ставка или неначисляване на ДДС

Благодаря
Elena Aleksandrova
Bulgaria
exemption
Explanation:
Lingvo 12.
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1exemptionklyunchev
4tax-free
Trufev
4non-assessment
Emilia Delibasheva


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-assessment


Explanation:
Има го на много места в Google. Има го и като "non-assessment of taxes". Вие ще решите дали става в този случай.

Emilia Delibasheva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tax-free


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Channel_Islands_VAT_loophole
Също и Value Added Tax-free

Trufev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  klyunchev: Това е прилагателно и не се връзва с контекста.
51 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exemption


Explanation:
Lingvo 12.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Благодаря

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galya Ivanova: Аз съм използвала този термин в данъчни преводи. Expemtion from taxes...
4 hrs