KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Accounting

Възстановени данъци, осигуровки и други

English translation: tax, national insurance/social securities contributions, etc. refunded


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:Възстановени данъци, осигуровки и други
English translation:tax, national insurance/social securities contributions, etc. refunded
Entered by: Petya Ivanova

14:29 Jan 30, 2009
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Bulgarian term or phrase: Възстановени данъци, осигуровки и други
Елемент от отчет за паричните потоци. Чудех се кой е най-добрия еквивалент? Благодаря!
Petya Ivanova
United Kingdom
tax, national insurance/social securities contributions, etc. refunded
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Daniela Koleva
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4tax, national insurance/social securities contributions, etc. refunded
Daniela Koleva
4 -1tax, insurance reimbursements
Zhaneta Mladenova
3Recovered taxes, social security contributions, etc.
Lyudmil
Summary of reference entries provided
tax refundklyunchev

Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Recovered taxes, social security contributions, etc.


Explanation:
-

Lyudmil
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tax, national insurance/social securities contributions, etc. refunded


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.hmrc.gov.uk/incometax/overpaid-thro-job.htm
    Reference: http://www.hmrc.gov.uk/nic/refund-nic.htm
Daniela Koleva
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stefanov_a
12 mins

agree  Mark Bossanyi
1 hr

agree  klyunchev
2 hrs

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
3 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
tax, insurance reimbursements


Explanation:
reimbursement
n. act of paying back, repayment; compensation for a loss, reimbursement n връщане, възстановяване, плащане (н
epayment for an expense

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2009-01-30 15:10:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Health Insurance Reimbursement Taxable?
Insurance reimbursement of medical expenses not previously deducted
If the IRS requires any tax payment from the health insurance. reimbursement I receive, I understand that I am ...



Zhaneta Mladenova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daniela Koleva: reimbursement е възстановяване на направен разход, примерно: отивам командировка, плащам си хотела и после от фирмата ми възстановяват направените разходи.
5 mins
  -> reimbursement понятието е поливалентно: наложен платеж; банков рамбурс във външната търговия; рамбурс при клирингова система на разплащане; claim




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference: tax refund

Reference information:
Oxford dictionary: re·fund noun, verb ■ noun/ ˈriːfʌnd/ a sum of money that is paid back to you, especially because you paid too much or because you returned goods to a shop / store : a tax refund.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16