KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

регистрационен талон

English translation: registration certificate


20:28 Nov 3, 2007
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Bulgarian term or phrase: регистрационен талон
Става дума за българския регистрационен талон.
Da_jivee
English translation:registration certificate
Explanation:
.

http://www.direct.gov.uk/en/Motoring/BuyingAndSellingAVehicl...
Selected response from:

Empty Whiskey Glass
Grading comment
За да е по-пълно - Car Registration Certificate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2registration certificate
Empty Whiskey Glass
4 +2(car) registration card
Yavor Dimitrov
4pink slip
Emilia Balke


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
registration certificate


Explanation:
.

http://www.direct.gov.uk/en/Motoring/BuyingAndSellingAVehicl...

Empty Whiskey Glass
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
За да е по-пълно - Car Registration Certificate

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yavor Dimitrov: Отново опираме до вечния въпрос: Кое е по-правилното: "chips or crisps"?
34 mins
  -> Благодаря

agree  Yuliyan Gospodinov
19 hrs
  -> Благодаря

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(car) registration card


Explanation:
Приемам, че става дума за регистрационен талон на превозно средство.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2007-11-03 20:58:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:BRQ3toV5U5oJ:www.dmv.ca...


    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:NwGtx3NMO38J:www.online...
Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iva Ilieva
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Alexandra Staneva
12 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pink slip


Explanation:
This is the American equivalent.

Emilia Balke
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish