KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

материално отговорно лице

English translation: Financially liable person


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:материално отговорно лице
English translation:Financially liable person
Entered by: fdrumeva

10:30 Apr 3, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: материално отговорно лице
материално отговорно лице
pireva
Financially liable person
Explanation:
според PONS
Selected response from:

fdrumeva
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Financially liable personfdrumeva
5only liable person
pelagia
3 +1materially responsible personkamelia_bg
Summary of reference entries provided
materially responsible personklyunchev

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Financially liable person


Explanation:
според PONS

fdrumeva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boika Koceva
1 hr
  -> Благодаря

agree  Krasimira Kalcheva
8 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  atche84: materially е по-скоро действително, реално, а не материално
11 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  Mihaela Boteva
12 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  Victor Donkov
1 day1 hr
  -> Благодаря

agree  Halime Isova
1670 days

disagree  dicheva: не мога да се съглася, не мисля, че в посочения от вас речникза референция е правилно. 1. financially liable person не означава МОЛ, защото лицето няма да плати от собствения си джоб ако се наложи, а от името на фирмата, за която работи 2. Консултирах с
1671 days

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
materially responsible person


Explanation:
materially responsible person

kamelia_bg
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev: По липса на място линкове долу. Вж. и горе в дискусията.
1671 days

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
only liable person


Explanation:
според речника на изд.Сиела по одит, счетоводство, данъци, финанси и право ( може да се добави само liable person for inventory

pelagia
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




Reference comments


1671 days
Reference: materially responsible person

Reference information:
С кавички: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&as_q=Erl&as_epq=3728.11 A...

https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:J-boNuuKwI4J:www....

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8