KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Computers (general)

цифров носител

English translation: digital storage media


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:цифров носител
English translation:digital storage media

22:30 Mar 7, 2007
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: цифров носител
На първо място, това е голямата „уязвимост” на цифровите носители, какъвто е CD, която позволява лесното им и многократно презаписване
Mariya Stoykova
Cyprus
digital storage media
Explanation:
Само digital media има доста по-обширно значение:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Digital_media
(виж Examples of digital media)
Selected response from:

Sylvio Peshev
Grading comment
Thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Digital Media
Peter Skipp
4digital storage media
Sylvio Peshev


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Digital Media


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-03-07 22:32:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В ед. ч., digital medium

Peter Skipp
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PMPT
2 hrs
  -> благодаря!

agree  Elena Aleksandrova
7 hrs
  -> благодаря!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
digital storage media


Explanation:
Само digital media има доста по-обширно значение:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Digital_media
(виж Examples of digital media)

Sylvio Peshev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks :)