KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

груб строеж

English translation: rough construction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:груб строеж
English translation:rough construction
Entered by: Ivaylo Ivanov

08:17 May 16, 2005
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / civil engineering
Bulgarian term or phrase: груб строеж
при строителството на сгради
Ivaylo Ivanov
Luxembourg
rough construction
Explanation:
според мен също става. имам го и в оригинален английски оценъчен доклад.
на първия линк има снимка

Успех

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 15 mins (2005-05-16 12:33:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rough construction /earthwork, ferro-concrete, masonry, roof, putty and etc./
Selected response from:

Milena Sahakian
Cyprus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4rough construction
Milena Sahakian
4 +1structural work
Vladimir Shapovalov
4rough structure
Kristina Tucznio - Butulescu
4carcass, preliminary building works, rough workklyunchev


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
груб строеж
rough structure


Explanation:
V dogovora mi za pokupka na apartament e napisano taka.
Nadjavam se da ti pomogne

Kristina Tucznio - Butulescu
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in PolishPolish

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
груб строеж
structural work


Explanation:
Мое предположение.

http://www.business.bg/cgi-bin/page.cgi?branch=478
http://www.business.bg/cgi-bin/page.cgi?branch=478&setsitela...



    Reference: http://construction-building-public.europages.net/
Vladimir Shapovalov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Georgiev
986 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
груб строеж
carcass, preliminary building works, rough work


Explanation:
На немски груб строеж е Rohbau, за което в немско-английските технически речници дават горното.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 147

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
груб строеж
rough construction


Explanation:
според мен също става. имам го и в оригинален английски оценъчен доклад.
на първия линк има снимка

Успех

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 15 mins (2005-05-16 12:33:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rough construction /earthwork, ferro-concrete, masonry, roof, putty and etc./


    Reference: http://www.formula1-istanbul.com/f1/en/?News
    Reference: http://www.mogollondesigns.com/build.htm
Milena Sahakian
Cyprus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  desi1981
52 mins
  -> Thanks.:)

agree  Maya.P
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  bozhana
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Stefan Balchev
1 day3 hrs
  -> Thank you.