KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Акт 16

English translation: Authorization for Use (App. 16)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:Акт 16
English translation:Authorization for Use (App. 16)
Entered by: Ivaylo Ivanov

08:21 May 16, 2005
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / civil engineering
Bulgarian term or phrase: Акт 16
в строителството
Ivaylo Ivanov
Luxembourg
Act 16 (Authorization for use of the building issued by the state authorities)
Explanation:
Аз бих го превел като Act 16 (Authorization for use of the building issued by the state authorities).... но, не съм сигурен, че това е най-доброто в случая...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Shapovalov
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Certificate of Occupancymoonriverfish
5 -1Statement/Record of Acceptance
Yassen Tounev
2 +2Act 16 (Authorization for use of the building issued by the state authorities)
Vladimir Shapovalov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Акт 16
Act 16 (Authorization for use of the building issued by the state authorities)


Explanation:
Аз бих го превел като Act 16 (Authorization for use of the building issued by the state authorities).... но, не съм сигурен, че това е най-доброто в случая...

Vladimir Shapovalov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Yassen Tounev: Act е действие а не вид документ.
31 mins
  -> Act e ТРАНСЛИТЕРАЦИЯ и според мен, това е очевидно, щом пояснявам, че не е действие, а документ!

agree  klyunchev: Според големия Webster (472 000 думи) act е: a formal record of something done or transacted.
1 hr
  -> благодаря :).

agree  Maya.P
7 hrs
  -> благодаря :)

agree  desi1981
21 hrs
  -> благодаря :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Акт 16
Statement/Record of Acceptance


Explanation:
Това е аналогичният документ за пускане в експолатация на строителен обект в англоговорящите държави.

Yassen Tounev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Vladimir Shapovalov: прекалено общ термин е, за да е аналогичен на акт 16. Примерно, същият термин се употребява за съвсем друг документ тук: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:_jT_0lA4_T0J:www.sjf.co...
29 mins

2264 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certificate of Occupancy


Explanation:
This is what I found


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Certificate_of_Occupancy
moonriverfish