KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

окачен таван

English translation: False Ceiling


19:33 Sep 9, 2006
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Bulgarian term or phrase: окачен таван
-
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
English translation:False Ceiling
Explanation:
Hunter Douglas or Armstrong False Ceiling Systems
Selected response from:

Yassen Tounev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Suspended ceiling system
Empty Whiskey Glass
5 +1False Ceiling
Yassen Tounev


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
False Ceiling


Explanation:
Hunter Douglas or Armstrong False Ceiling Systems

Yassen Tounev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trufev
18 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Suspended ceiling system


Explanation:
Едно от многото попадения в Гугъл:
http://www.picturehanging.com/suspended-ceiling-system.shtml

Empty Whiskey Glass
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yavor Dimitrov: "suspended ceiling" е достатъчно
10 hrs

agree  klyunchev: suspended ceiling
12 hrs